page-title-before

Faculty and Staff

page-title-after

Administration

Lori

Lori Menger

Head of School
Amy

Amy Blumstein

Director of Afterschool Activities and Athletics
Audrey

Audrey Cain

Director of Education
Teresa

Teresa Hall

Director of Admission
Eres

Éres C. McKee

Director of Marketing & Development
Emily

Emily Stovall

Director of Finance and Operations
Pat

Pat Summa

Director of Accounts
Christi

Christi Pyron

Administrative Assistant
female-silhouette

Sarah Sparks

Administrative Assistant

Faculty & Staff

Kathy

Kathy Balek

Media & Technology Specialist
Lauren

Lauren Barcenas

Fifth Grade Teacher, Language Arts & Social Studies
Katie

Katie Bennett

Drama/Kingdom Theatre Teacher
Sarah

Sarah Bennett

Pre-K4 Assistant
Jusy

Judy Bryan

Art Teacher
Audrey

Audrey Cain

2nd Grade Teacher
Casey

Casey Crosby

Facilities Assistant
Harry

Harry Crosby

Facilities Lead
Renee

Renee DiFilippo

Upper School Assistant Teacher, Library Assistant
IMG_7330

Kathy Dozier

Music Teacher
Dawn

Dawn Encarnacion

Pre-K3 Teacher
Brandon

Brandon Foster

Fourth Grade Teacher, Math & Science
Amber

Amber Hillgert

Fifth Grade Teacher, Math & Science
Dawn

Darian Hulslander

Pre-K3 Teacher Assistant
Natalie

Natalie Inclan

Sixth Grade Teacher, Math & Science
Emily

Emily Jones

First Grade Teacher
Megan

Megan Trumpler

Fourth Grade Teacher, Language Arts & Social Studies
Elaine

Elaine Luers

Third Grade Teacher
Wendy

Wendy Monger

Second Grade Teacher
Erica

Erica Mortimer

Pre-K4 Teacher
Shannon

Shannon Nunley

Sixth Grade Teacher, Language Arts & Social Studies
Marjola

Marjola Papadhima

Assistant Director of After School Activities
Taylor

Taylor Rush

P.E. Teacher
Susannah

Susannah Sands

Support Center Coordinator
Jeannie

Jeannie Schoonover

P.E. Assistant Teacher
Sarah

Sarah Stanley

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Allison

Allison Turknett

Third Grade Teacher
Rebecca

Rebecca Turner

Kindergarten Teacher
Liz

Liz Van Brunt

Spanish Teacher
Allison

Allison Weaver

First Grade Teacher

Church Staff

Steph

Steph Britt

Rector
Gee

Father Gee Alexander

Assisting Rector
Susan

Susan Beaudin

Administrative Assistant
female-silhouette

Caroline Bennett

Youth Director
Melissa

Melissa Spediacci

Children’s Ministry